DELL WTRD1 - 10GB SFP+ SR 850NM TRANSCEIVER

DELL WTRD1 - 10GB SFP+ SR 850NM TRANSCEIVER

Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach
Stock:
120 pcs
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 Year
€40.00
ex. VAT
Order within for SAME-DAY-SHIPPING

Description

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+

- Device Type:Networking Transceiver - Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nm The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+ This product is compatible with the following systems: - DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024 - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048 - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024 - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048 - DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P - PowerConnect 5524 - PowerConnect 5524P - PowerConnect 5548 - PowerConnect 5548p - PowerConnect 6224 - PowerConnect 6224F - PowerConnect 6224P - PowerConnect 6248 - PowerConnect 6248P - PowerConnect 7024 - PowerConnect 7024F - PowerConnect 7024P - PowerConnect 7048 - PowerConnect 7048P - PowerConnect 7048R - PowerConnect 8100.

Specifications

Co2 Savings0
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorSFP+
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Hot-Plug supportYes

Warranty

High quality for less.

Buying a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer can provide significant savings of up to 80% off the original retail price of a brand-new model, which makes it a great way to cut costs without compromising quality. We back our quality commitment by including a STANDARD ONE-YEAR WARRANTY, with additional coverage options available. In short, with a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer, you will get:

  • A high-quality product at a very cheap rate
  • A cost-effective and environmentally friendly alternative
  • Fast delivery, directly to you or your customer
  • Great value for money

 

Refurbished – what is it?

A refurbished product generally refers to a used and pre-owned item. Every refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer has been professionally inspected and restored to “Grade A” condition, with faulty parts replaced with genuine ones, to make sure everything works and looks perfectly before being repackaged and put back on the market for resale. Though refurbished models may show some signs of wear, we guarantee that the items are always:

  • Inspected, tested and professionally restored by certified technicians
  • Fully wiped of data and software, leaving no traces of data for recovery
  • Carefully wrapped and shipped in electrostatic discharge (ESD) materials
  • With all original accessories and components (if applicable)
  • We ship WORLDWIDE
  • All items shipped from our own warehouse
  • Blindshipping directly to your customer
  • With express delivery, your order will be delivered within 1-2 working days

Looking to sell your IT equipment?

  • Fair market value estimations
  • Flexible and hassle-free pickup
  • Secure data destruction
  • Quick and easy payment

Read more about Buyback

Jim

Dell server

Need a server or storage configuration?

  • Competitive pricing
  • Fast international shipping
  • Technical in-house support
  • Significant savings compared to new systems

Read more about configurations