IBM 00AR088 - 5m Fiber Cable (LC)

In stock
Availability:
1 in stock - Ready for shipping
Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty:
1 Year
€40.00
ex. VAT
Quantity:
Order within for SAME-DAY-SHIPPING

Fiber optic cable, LC to LC, 5m

IBM LC-LC, 5m. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC

Storwize® V3700 offers the following new options: - 8Gb Fibre Channel (FC) longwave SFP transceivers (pair) - 1-meter fiber cable (LC) - 5-meter fiber cable (LC) - 25-meter fiber cable (LC) - 10-meter OM3 fiber cable (LC) Longwave SFP transceivers enable FC host interface connectivity over longer distances than supported with shortwave SFP transceivers. The Storwize V3700 8Gb FC 4 Port Host Interface Card now supports both shortwave and longwave SFP transceivers in any combination. Fiber cables are offered under new feature codes, SEOs, and part numbers for order continuity purposes and to enable worldwide availability. The cable shipped with these new options is the same as the cable shipped with the previously announced fiber cable options.

More Information
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Cable length5 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC

High quality for less.

Buying a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer can provide significant savings of up to 80% off the original retail price of a brand-new model, which makes it a great way to cut costs without compromising quality. We back our quality commitment by including a STANDARD ONE-YEAR WARRANTY, with additional coverage options available. In short, with a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer, you will get:

  • A high-quality product at a very cheap rate
  • A cost-effective and environmentally friendly alternative
  • Fast delivery, directly to you or your customer
  • Great value for money

 

Refurbished – what is it?

A refurbished product generally refers to a used and pre-owned item. Every refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer has been professionally inspected and restored to “Grade A” condition, with faulty parts replaced with genuine ones, to make sure everything works and looks perfectly before being repackaged and put back on the market for resale. Though refurbished models may show some signs of wear, we guarantee that the items are always:

  • Inspected, tested and professionally restored by certified technicians
  • Fully wiped of data and software, leaving no traces of data for recovery
  • Carefully wrapped and shipped in electrostatic discharge (ESD) materials
  • With all original accessories and components (if applicable)